Mr Tantsi






Municipal Managers Office


Municipal Manager – Mr Mzwandile Tantsi
IDP Officer - Mr Vukile Pike
Communications Officer – Mr Sonwabise Panziso
Head Internal Auditing - Misiwe Melane
Internal Auditor - Nomaphelo Notshulwana
Internal Audit Clerk - Siviwe Faleni 
Secretary of the Municipal Manager - Vacant
Special Programs Unit - Vacant

 
Corporate Services Department

Director - Vacant 
Secretary - Mrs Mavis Dwili
Human Resource Practitioner - Vacant
Human Resource Clerk - Ethel Potgieter
Employee Assistant Practitioner- Babalwa Pefile
Labour Relations Officer - Conre Didloft
Halls Supervisor - Mkhulli Mhlambile (Cradock)
                               Siseko Bantom (Middleburg)
Committee Clerk 2 - Cherel van der Venter
                             Sisanda Silwana
Skills Development Facilitator - Simphiwe Notwala
Health and Safty Officer - Simpiwe Kana
Swithboard Operator - Sonia September
I.T. Manager - Siya Quzu






Budget and Treasury Office 

CFO- Mr Lucky Mulaudzi
Sectional Head Income - Mrs Frieda de Jager
Senior Accountant/Acting - Mrs Rentia Crouse
Budget and Treasury Officer - Mr Ludwe Shaun Hanana
Budget and treasury Clerk - Khanyisile Dimaza 
Supply Chain Practitioner - Miss Alda-lea Hufkie
Secretary - Thando Sindelo
Expenditure Clerk - Zanele Dimaza
Salaries Clerk - Ntombokhanyo Dimaza
Salaries Clerk - Nobuzwe Mpolweni 
Indegent Clerk - George Johnson
Enq Clerk - Palisa Dakuse
Prepaid Systems Operator - Tumani Calata
Supply Chain Manager - Nozuko Zengethwa
Supply Chain Clerk - Khanyisile Notshulwana 
Stores Controller - Grant Roy 
Stores Controller / buyer- Vacant
Accountant Revenue- Vacant







Community Services

Director - Vacant
Super intendant Environmental Affairs – Tobias Twele
Superintendant Cleansing - Lucille Nel 
Super Intendant Parks/Recreation – Gerald Leroux
HIV/AIDS Co-ordinator - Nondumo Mazosiwe
Secretary - Ntombizandile Mongo
EPWP Coordinator - Ashley Jacobs
E-NATIS Clerk - Zikhona Xhaso  

Local Economic Development

Director - Lulamile Jojiyasi
SMME Officer - Sonwabo Luzipo 
Agricultural Officer - Siyabulela Salman
Tourism Development Officer - Lineo Bhebheza
Information Officer -- Nomthandazo Krawe
Head Town Planner - Ntwanano Shikwambana 
Town Planner 2 - Nolukholo Laphi 
                          Khanyisile Claasen
Secretary - Portia Nyembe


Technical Services
Director - Alan Alshlager  
Secretary - Nomzamo Myo
Chief Electrician/Acting Manager Tch Services - Mteza Siphunzi
PMU Officer - Luvuyo Kelembe 
Head Housing Unit - Mlungisi Maki
Data capture-Nosiphelo Kilani
Data capture- Zinziswa Nobutho France
Noxolo Mankule- Housing Officer
Dumisani Makaula- Senior Housing officer

Executive Mayors Office
The Hon Executive Mayor - Councillor  Zenzile Raymond Shweni
Speaker - Councillor - Maria Nortje
Chief Whip - Thembisile Bobo
Secretary - Hombisa Dikana